Timetables – Adelaide

Adelaide Timetable

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 to 9 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

LOCATION DAY / TERM 1
STARTS
SPORT
Aberfoyle Park
Aberfoyle Hub Primary School
29 Jeanette Crescent, Aberfoyle Park
Saturday recommences term 2
Adelaide
Gilles Street Primary School
91 Gilles Street, Adelaide
Sunday recommences term 2
Blackwood
Blackwood Primary School
4 Seymour Street, Eden Hills
Sunday
10th of February
Tennis
Brighton
Paringa Park Primary School
21 Bowker Street, North Brighton
Saturday
9th of February
Soccer
Colonel Light Gardens
Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
Windsor Ave, Col Light Gardens
Saturday
9th of February
Soccer
Golden Grove
Golden Grove Primary School
140 Bicentennial Drive, Golden Grove
Sunday
10th of February
Tennis
Grange/ Seaton Park
Seaton Park Primary School
80 Balcombe Avenue, Seaton
Saturday
9th of February
Basketball
Mawson Lakes
Mawson Lakes Sports Centre
(UniSA Campus – B Building)
Off Mawson Lakes Blvd, Mawson Lakes
Saturday
9th of February
Soccer
McLaren Vale
McLaren Vale Primary School
Caffrey Street, McLaren Vale
Saturday recommences term 2
Mt Barker
Mt Barker High School
Wellington Road, Mt Barker
Sunday
10th of February
Tennis
Nailsworth
Nailsworth Primary School
2 Balfour Road, Nailsworth
Sunday
10th of February
Aussie Rules
Norwood
ICA Sportzworx Stepney
1 Stepney Street, Stepney
Sunday
10th of February
Soccer
Rostrevor
Stradbroke Primary School
73 Koonga Avenue, Rostrevor
Saturday
9th of February
Tennis
Woodcroft
Woodcroft College
Bains Road, Woodcroft
Sunday recommences term 2
Wynn Vale
Keithcot Farm Primary School
5 Keithcot Farm Drive, Wynn Vale
Saturday
9th of February
Soccer

2020 Dates – Adelaide:

Term 1
9th & 10th of February Week 1
16th & 17th of February Week 2
23rd & 24th of February Week 3
2nd & 3rd of March Week 4
9th & 10th of March No Session
16th & 17th of March Week 5
23rd & 24th of March Week 6
Term 2
12th & 13th of May Week 1
19th & 20th of May Week 2
26th & 27th of May Week 3
2nd & 3rd of June Week 4
9th & 10th of June No Session
16th & 17th of June Week 5
23rd & 24th of June Week 6
Term 3
4th & 5th of August Week 1
11th & 12th of August Week 2
18th & 19th of August Week 3
25th & 26th of August Week 4
1st & 2nd of September Week 5
8th & 9th of September Week 6
Term 4
27th & 28th of October Week 1
3rd & 4th of November Week 2
10th & 11th of November Week 3
17th & 18th of November Week 4
24th & 25th of November Week 5
1st & 2nd of December Week 6
icon-1.png

About Us

We provide children with the opportunity to try sports for the first time in a fun, affordable and friendly environment.
icon-2.png

Headquarters

Address: 447 North Rd, Ormond, VIC 3204 Postal mail: PO BOX 8085, East Brighton, VIC 3187
icon-3.png

Contacts

Office hours: 9:00am – 5:00pm Telephone: 1300 772 106 Email: info@getactivesports.com.au
Newsletter

Get Active Sports © 2021. All rights reserved.