Timetables – Perth

Perth Timetable

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 and 8 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

LOCATION DAY / TERM 1
STARTS
SPORT
Armadale
Armadale Senior High School
Enter from Hobbs Drive, Armadale
Saturday recommences Term 2
Atwell
Atwell College
201 Brenchley Drive, Atwell
Saturday recommences Term 2
Canning Vale
Canning Vale College
Dumbarton Rd (enter off Fraser Rd Nth)
Canning Vale
Saturday
16th of February
Basketball
East Victoria Park
Kent Street Senior High School
Kent Street, East Victoria Park
Saturday
16th of February
Tennis
Forrestfield
Forrestfield Primary School
45 Sussex Road, Forrestfield
Sunday
17th of February
Basketball
Greenwood
Greenwood College
79 Coolibah Drive, Greenwood
Saturday recommences Term 2
Guildford
Guildford Primary School
125 Helena Street, Guildford
Saturday
16th of February
Tennis
Karrinyup
Karrinyup Primary School
15 Hampton Street, Karrinyup
Saturday recommences Term 2
Joondalup
ECU Sport and Fitness Centre
Joondalup Drive, Joondalup
Sunday
17th of February
Tennis
Landsdale
Landsdale Primary School
The Broadview, Landsdale
Saturday recommences Term 2
Leeming
Striker Indoor Sports Centre
55 Farrington Road, Leeming
Sunday
17th of February
Soccer
Melville
Melville Senior High School
Potts Street, Melville
Saturday
16th of February
Tennis
Morley
John Forrest Senior High School
180 Drake Street, Morley
Sunday
17th of February
Basketball
Padbury
Padbury Primary School
MacDonald Avenue, Padbury
Sunday
17th of February
Basketball
Warnbro
Aqua Jetty Sports Hall
87 Warnbro Sound Ave, Warnbro
Sunday
17th of February
Soccer

2020 Dates – Perth:

Term 1
16th & 17th of February Week 1
23rd & 24th of February Week 2
2nd & 3rd of March No Session
9th & 10th of March Week 3
16th & 17th of March Week 4
23rd & 24th of March Week 5
30th & 31st of March Week 6
Term 2
12th & 13th of May Week 1
19th & 20th of May Week 2
26th & 27th of May Week 3
2nd & 3rd of June No Session
9th & 10th of June Week 4
16th & 17th of June Week 5
23rd & 24th of June Week 6
Term 3
28th & 29th of July Week 1
4th & 5th of August Week 2
11th & 12th of August Week 3
18th & 19th of August Week 4
25th & 26th of August Week 5
1st & 2nd of September Week 6
Term 4
20th & 21st of October Week 1
27th & 28th of October Week 2
3rd & 4th of November Week 3
10th & 11th of November Week 4
17th & 18th of November Week 5
24th & 25th of November Week 6
icon-1.png

About Us

We provide children with the opportunity to try sports for the first time in a fun, affordable and friendly environment.
icon-2.png

Headquarters

Address: 447 North Rd, Ormond, VIC 3204 Postal mail: PO BOX 8085, East Brighton, VIC 3187
icon-3.png

Contacts

Office hours: 9:00am – 5:00pm Telephone: 1300 772 106 Email: info@getactivesports.com.au
Newsletter

Get Active Sports © 2021. All rights reserved.